2016 SERIES and INDIVIDUAL EVENT RACE REGISTRATION Participants (397)

First Last Category Gender Club/Team Name Race Category
Nicholas Able Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Race City Cycling Cat 4 Men
John Paul Amalong Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
John Paul Amalong Individual Saturday Race - Juniors M Constellation Cycling Juniors
Mary Preston Austin Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F Constellation Cycling Women
tony auten Individual Saturday Race - Cat 5 Men/Cat 4 Women M Cat 5 Men
jimmy awad Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 3 Men
jimmy awad Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 3 Men
Hannah Bauer Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F Evolution JR Devo Women
Ian Baum Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
megan baxter Individual Saturday Race - Cat 5 Men/Cat 4 Women F Constellation Cycling Cat 4 Women
john baxter Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Constellation Cycling Masters Men 50+
travis beam Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Live it Xtreme Cat 4 Men
Travis Beam Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Live it Xtreme Cat 4 Men
Stephon Beaufort Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M NCSU Cycling Cat 4 Men
Stephon Beaufort Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M NCSU Cycling Cat 4 Men
Keren Bennett Individual Sunday Race - Cat 5 Men/Cat 4 Women F Evolution JR Devo Cat 4 Women
Keren Bennett Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F Evolution JR Devo Women
connor Benson Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Dornier Racing Cat 3 Men
James Berry Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Spinx Masters Men 50+
Nate Berry Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Happy Tooth Elite Racing Pro-1-2
Charles Biro Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Cat 3 Men
Charles Biro Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Cat 3 Men
Charles Biro Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Masters Men 40+
Charles Biro Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Cat 3 Men
Charles Biro Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Masters Men 40+
Robert Bonham Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
Thomas Borner Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
AJ Branch Individual Friday Race - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Sam Brand Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Team Novo Nordisk Pro-1-2
Michael Briles Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Greensboro Velo Club Cat 4 Men
Robert Brnilovich Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Masters Men 50+
Ian Broadhead Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 3 Men
Thomas Brown Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Litespeed- BMW Pro-1-2
Cody Buford Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
Cody Buford Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
Cody Buford Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
David Burstein Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Greensboro Velo Club Cat 4 Men
Noah Byrd Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Cat 3 Men
Michael Byrd Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Race City Cycling Cat 3 Men
Noah Byrd Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Cat 3 Men
Fabio Calabria Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Team Novo Nordisk Pro-1-2
Laura Calvin Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F Race City Cycling Women
Marcus Canady Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M NCSU Cycling Cat 3 Men
mac canon Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Southeast Velo Racing Masters Men 50+
Chad Capobianco Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Pro-1-2
Scott Caragher Individual Thursday Race - Cat 5 Men M Live it Xtreme Cat 5 Men
Joseph Carpisassi Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Happy Tooth Elite Racing Masters Men 40+
Francisco Carratala Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Team Novo Nordisk Pro-1-2
Alex Casper Individual Saturday Race - Juniors M Constellation Cycling Juniors
Alex Casper Individual Sunday Race - Cat 5 Men/Cat 4 Women M Constellation Cycling Cat 5 Men
Alex Casper Individual Sunday Race - Juniors M Constellation Cycling Juniors
Moises Castro Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Southeast Velo Racing Cat 4 Men
Colin Cavaliere Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
sam chalk Individual Friday Race - Cat 5 Men M Live it Xtreme Cat 5 Men
sam chalk jr Individual Thursday Race - Cat 5 Men M live it extreme Cat 5 Men
Jason Chapple Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Benissimo Cycling Masters Men 40+
Alexandra Christofalos Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F JETCycling Women
Christopher Christopher Steele Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Carolina Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
Garrett Clark Individual Thursday Race - Pro/1/2 Men M High Country Development Team Pro-1-2
Garrett Clark Individual Saturday Race - Pro/1/2 Men M High Country Development Team Pro-1-2
RONAN CLEARY Individual Friday Race - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Lonnie Clouse Omnium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Brian Conroy Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Faster Mustache Masters Men 50+
daniel cox Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cone Health / Cycles de Oro Cat 4 Men
Kenny Cox Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Velobrew Pro-1-2
daniel cox Individual Saturday Race - Cat 5 Men/Cat 4 Women M Cone Health / Cycles de Oro Cat 4 Men
daniel cox Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cone Health / Cycles de Oro Cat 4 Men
Daniel Cox Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cone Health / Cycles de Oro Cat 4 Men
Richard Creed Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery Masters Men 50+
John Croom Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo Pro-1-2
Matthew Cross Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Tumult Racing Cat 3 Men
Matthew Cross Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Tumult Racing Cat 3 Men
Matthew Cross Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Tumult Racing Cat 3 Men
Spencer Crowe Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Craft Factory Cycling Team Pro-1-2
Brais Dacal Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Team Novo Nordisk Pro-1-2
Winston David Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M UCI CT Lupus Racing Team Pro-1-2
Merwin Davis Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cyclus Sports Cat 3 Men
John Delong Individual Sunday Race - Pro/1/2 Men M Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Pro-1-2
Rodney Dender Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Trappe Door Racing Masters Men 40+
Tim Dinger Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing Cat 4 Men
michael Dishmon Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M High Country Development Team Cat 3 Men
michael dishmon Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M High Country Development Team Cat 3 Men
michael dishmon Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M High Country Development Team Cat 3 Men
allen duquette Individual Friday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
david duquette Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Pro-1-2
allen duquette Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
allen duquette Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M unattached Cat 4 Men
allen duquette Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cat 4 Men
Zachary Felpel Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men M High Country Development Team Pro-1-2
John fender Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Clemmons Bicycle Cat 3 Men
James Fender Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Clemmons Bicycle Cat 3 Men
Charles Fields Individual Saturday Race - Cat 5 Men/Cat 4 Women M Benissimo Cycling Cat 5 Men
Eric Flowe Individual Sunday Race - Cat 5 Men/Cat 4 Women M Cinelli PBR Cat 5 Men
Jacqueline Flynn Individual Thursday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Women
David Flynn Individual Thursday Race - Pro/1/2 Men M Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Pro-1-2
David Flynn Individual Saturday Race - Pro/1/2 Men M Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Pro-1-2
David Flynn Individual Sunday Race - Pro/1/2 Men M Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Pro-1-2
Jacqueline Flynn Individual Saturday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Women
Jacqueline Flynn Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women F Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing Women
Rich Foley Individual Sunday Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men/Women M Cycle Haus Racing Masters Men 50+
Community Sponsors
Community Partners